Follow us:               

   |   

         

TITAN 500 FB Slicer

This Listing is Closed / Sold Now

TITAN 500 FB Slicer. 0.5 to 50mm at up to 2,000rpm, Operates at 2000 slices per minute, Product temperature range: -20ºC to +3ºC, handles 1000mm long product or endless, 220V/3PH/60HZ.

CLOSED / SOLD

Specifications

Model 500 FB Slicer
Item No. 8302
Manufacturer Titan
Condition
Used
Related Industries Bakery Beef and Pork Cheese & Dairy Processing Pet Food Equipment Poultry Sausage Seafood Vegetable
Equipment Categories Slicers

Need something out of the box? Custom size, different material or bigger order?

About this machine

FAQ's

What is the production capacity of the TITAN 500 FB Slicer?

This machine operates at 2,000 slices per minute. It can achieve speeds of up to 2,000rpm while processing products. The unit handles items that are 1000mm long or endless product. These capabilities make it suitable for high-throughput industrial food processing lines.

What thickness range does the TITAN 500 FB Slicer provide?

The Titan 500 FB Slicer provides a cutting range of 0.5 to 50mm. This allows for consistent slice thickness across various applications. Please contact M&M Equipment Corp to request a quote regarding this specific unit.

What are the electrical requirements for the TITAN 500 FB Slicer?

The required specifications for this machine are 220V/3PH/60HZ. Please reach out to our team for more details regarding its integration into your facility's power supply. We can provide a quote upon request.

What temperature range can the TITAN 500 FB Slicer handle?

The product temperature range for this slicer is -20°C to +3°C. This allows for processing various proteins and products within these specific thermal parameters. Contact us for more information regarding its capabilities in your production environment.

Is the TITAN 500 FB Slicer available for purchase?

This item is currently listed as Closed. Our inventory changes frequently, and we can work to source other industrial slicers that meet your specific process and throughput targets. Contact our team today to discuss current availability and request a quote.

Similar Products

GRASSELLI KSL HORIZONTAL SLICE...

GRASSELLI KSL HORIZONTAL SLICER. Stainless steel construction, cutting capacity up t...

Treif Puma 700 EB Portion Slic...

Treif Puma 700 EB Portion Slicer. Slices up to 400 portions/minute with a double bla...

Brand
Treif
Category
Slicers
Treif Divider-CE Compact Portion Cutter

Treif Divider-CE Compact Porti...

Treif Divider-CE Compact Portion Cutter. Compact automatic portioning/dividing machi...

Brand
Treif
Industry
Bakery
Category
Slicers
Marel I-Cut 55 Portion Cutter

MAREL I-CUT 55 PORTION CUTTER

MAREL I-CUT 55 PORTION CUTTER. 39 x 6 and 52 x 6 conveyors, 480v, 50/60hz, 3ph. This...

Marel I-Cut 55 Portion Cutter

MAREL I-CUT 55 PORTION CUTTER

MAREL I-CUT 55 PORTION CUTTER. 39 x 6 and 52 x 6 conveyors, 480v, 50/60hz, 3ph. This...

Marel I-Cut 55 Portion Cutter

MAREL I-CUT 55 PORTION CUTTER

MAREL I-CUT 55 PORTION CUTTER. 39 x 6 and 52 x 6 conveyors, 480v, 50/60hz, 3ph. This...

Carruthers AE 5000 Meat Slicer/Dicer

CARRUTHERS AE 5000 MEAT SLICER...

MARLIN INTERNATIONAL CARRUTHERS AE 5000 MEAT SLICER/DICER. 62 x 13w conveyor, 480v, ...

Weber 305 Circular Blade Slicer

WEBER 305 CIRCULAR BLADE SLICE...

WEBER 305 CIRCULAR BLADE SLICER. Stainless steel construction, industrial circular b...

Brand
Weber
Category
Slicers
Closed / Sold

What Our Customers Say

There’s a difference between good and GREAT service; M&M Equipment is that difference. Their work with us is and has always been one of sincerity, honesty, and…

Abe Mendal Operations Manager | M Pet Group

I have bought and sold numerous pieces of equipment of the years from M&M and have found Marty and Marc to be a great source of information to lead…

Jeffrey Saval President | Deli Brands of America

I have been using M&M Equipment through different employers for the last 20 years. They are always my first call when looking to buy or sell equipment. Their knowledge…

Ted Fisher Maintenance Director | Frontiere Natural Meats